Category: Championships ~ Drawings

30 Jan 2019 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2018-2019 National Amateur Shooting Dog Championship Drawing

Feb 1, 2019
Camp Robinson WMA, Conway, AR
Judges: Dr. Buck Neil, Gary Young

1a. Tangled Sheets, PF, Johnny Taylor
1b. Iron and Oak, SM, Ross Leonard

2a. Hale’s Southern Touch, PM, Jeff Hale
2b. Miller’s Special Addition, PF, Miller/Miller

3a. Prime Passion Lane, PF, Peterson/Servais
3b. Heard Hill’s Jaybird, PM, Heard/Heard

4a. Miller’s Shoot Em Liz, PF, Ronnie Miller
4b. Nemaha Night Hawk, PM, Pat McInteer

30 Jan 2019 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2018-2019 National Amateur Shooting Dog Derby Championship Drawing

Jan 31, 2019
Camp Robinson WMA, Mayflower, AR
Judges: Dr. Buck Neil, Gary Young

1a. Nickajack Pathfinder, PM, Ross Leonard
1b. Big Creek’s Coldwater Bandit, PF, James Heimdal

2a. Neely’s Seal The Deal, PM, John Neely
2b. Riding Fences, PM, John Davis

3a. Wiggins Super Sin, PF, Jason Super
3b. Hale’s High Flyer, PF, Jeff Hale

4a. Neely’s Standing Ovation, PM, John Neely
4b. Big Creek Cold Water Frank, PM, James Heimdal

10 Dec 2018 News > Championships ~ Drawings

National Amateur Walking Shooting Dog Championship Drawing

Dec 12, 2018
Sportsmen’s Association Grounds, Grovesprings, MO
Judges: Gailen Cooper, Caleb Bryson

1a. Wolf Creek Colby, PM, Dan Crunk
1b. Sulther Creek Woodman, GSM, Emmet Sasser

2a. Skyview High Regard, SF, Jason Patty
2b. Hainline’s Silver Star, PF, Jeff Hainline

3a. Ruth’s High Flying Goose, PM, Mike Roper
3b. Bye Bye GG, PF, F. Schoenborn

4a. Blair’s Witch Project, SM, Greg Blair
4b. Beauchoup Creek Buck, SM, Don Heisner

06 Dec 2018 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2018-2019 National Amateur Shooting Dog Invitational Championship Drawing

Dec 7, 2018
Round Pond Plantation, Leesburg, GA
Judges: Judd Carlton, Mark McClean

Day 1

1a. Iron and Oak, SM, Ross Leonard
1b. Pineywoods Jackpot, SM, Darron Hendley

2a. Conway Twitty, PM, Alan Atkins
2b. At A Boy Roy, PM, George Kimbrell

3a. Sugarknoll Bushwacker, PM, Pete Del Collo
3b. Rentz’s Fire and Ice, PM, Joe Rentz

4a. Mac’s Hi Ho Silver, PM, Tim McClurg
4b. Back Country Bonnie, PF, Kevin Joyce

17 Oct 2018 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2018-2019 National Amateur Pheasant Championship Drawing

Oct 19, 2018
Tri-Valley Wildlife Area, Zanesville, OH
Judges: Jon Lam, Keith Lowry

1a. Stonefree B, SM, Marian Brown
1b. Mac’s High Ho Silver, PM, Tim McClurg

2a. S F Saltwater, PM, Larry Smith
2b. Miller’s Arctic Breeze, PF, Jack Alexander

3a. S F Stetson, PM, Larry Smith
3b. Windy Hills Rayban, PM, Kent Merryman

4a. Nosam’s Rock Creek, PM, Ray Wheeler
4b. S F Benchmark, PM, Larry Smith

5a. Wibaux Sun B, SM, Marian Brown
5b. Dialed In, PF, Jim Pendergest

25 Sep 2018 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2018-2019 National Amateur Grouse Championship Drawing

September 27th, 2018
Meredith, MI
Judges: Tim Tufts & Bill Holtan

1a. Blast Zone, SM, Thor Kain
1b. Vitali’s Grouse Ringer Tony, SM, Gary Vitali

2a. Deep Timber Puma, SM, Pete Casgrain
2b. Quail Trap Will, SM, Dave Hawk

3a. Thornapple Cody, SM, Bob Leet
3b. Highbanks Back N Black, PM, Nelson/Merlington

4a. River’s Edge Molly, SF, IS, Pat Cooke
4b. All On, PF, IS, Thor Kain

5a. Glenrae’s Outlander, PM, Ann Naus
5b. Travel Alert, SM, Harold Holmes

19 Sep 2018 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2018-2019 National Amateur Prairie Chicken Shooting Dog Championship Drawing

Sept 21, 2018
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 
Judges: Jeff Wagoner & Phil Ruff, Reporter: Frank LaNasa

1a. Stone Free B, SM, Marion Brown
1b. Skydancer Dancing Spur, SM, Dennis Lutynski

2a. Erin’s Coin Toss, PM, Derrig/Sheehan
2b. Strut Nation, PM, Scott Jordan

3a. Cal’s Wiki Mai Tai at Sunet, VF, Chad Chadwell
3b. Last Touch B, SF, Marion Brown

4a. Skydancer’s Fire Feet, SM, Boumeester/Mathys
4b. Thumper’s Anything But, PF, Mike Duvall

15 Aug 2018 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2018-2019 National Amateur Pheasant Shooting Dog Championship Drawing

Saturday, August 18
Circle, Montana
Judges: Marty Middleton & Jason Staley, Reporter: Jason Staley

1a. Crazy Mountain Buck, SM, David Huffine
1b. Erin’s Ramblin River, PM, Austin Turley

2a. Nemaha Boot, PM, Pat McInteer
2b. Eltin Somedays Razzmatazz, SM, George Lutz

3a. Neely’s Seal The Deal, PM, Neely/Kimbrell
3b. Rocky Knoll Peaches, SF, Pat Lockhart

4a. Traveler’s Blackthorn, SF, Greg Sand
4b. Upland Elhew Dakota, PM, Robbins/Jones

02 Mar 2018 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2017-2018 National Amateur Derby Championship Drawing

Sunday, March 11, 2018
Huntingdon, TN
Judges: David Williams, Allen McPherson

1a. Touch’s Malcolm Story, PM, Wright
1b. Hendrix’s Dak Attack PM, Jonathan Burch

2a. Nemaha Rio, PM, McInteer
2b. Miller’s Dialing Hot Line, PM, Bonner

3a. Dunn’s True Decision, PM, Dunn
3b. Rester’s Amazin Grace, PF, Rester

4a. Dubose’s Daddy Boy, PM, Dubose
4b. Barshoe La Traviata, PF, Harmon