Category: Championships ~ Drawings

17 Jan 2022 News > Championships ~ Drawings

National Amateur Shooting Dog Championship 2022

National Amateur Shooting Dog Championship Camp Robinson Immediately following Shooting Dog Derby Judges, Tony King & Luke Topp 1a. One Day Lucky Strike, PM, Layne Hodges 1b. Hale’s High Flyer, PF, Jeff Hale 2a. Charlie’s Zip Tie, SM, Bill Owen 2b. Erin’s Country Rebel, PM, Sean Derrig 3a. Magic Maggie Mae, PF, Klaus Schmidt 3b. Lil Red Pete C, VM, Laura Miller 4a. Touch’s Steely Dan, PM, John Van Horn…
17 Jan 2022 News > Championships ~ Drawings

National Amateur Shooting Dog Derby Championship 2022

National Amateur Shooting Dog Derby Championship Camp Robinson Jan 20, 2022 8AM Judges, Steve Messick & Joyce Taylor   1a. Carbonado’s Silver Sage, PF, Austin Turley 1b. Kittys Bear Creek Kassy, PF, John Van Horn 2a. Mr. Arkansas, PM, Mike Lemon 2b. Three Sheets In The Wind, PM, Johnny Ornsby                                         …
08 Nov 2021 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2021 National Amateur Pheasant Championship

National Amateur Pheasant Championship Judges, Joe Hopkins & Sandy McLean Berea, KY November 13, 2021 1a. Little More Shine, RSF, Hammons/Hammons 1b. Pendy’s Good Grace, PF, Matt Pendergest 2a. Crouse’s White Dragon, PM, Schalk/Crouse 2b. Blue Eyed Dream, PF, Charlie Turner 3a.Buckeye’s White Knight, SM, Bill Brown 3b. Dialed In, PF, Matt Pendergest 4a. Game Rebel, PM, Fred Corder 4b. Crouse’s Tennessee Kate, PF, Mike Crouse 5a. The Waco Kid,…
08 Nov 2021 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2021 National Amateur Walking Shooting Dog Championship

National Amateur Walking Shooting Dog Championship Judges, Bill Elliott & Jim Lawless Friday Nov. 12, 2021. 8:00 AM  Covington, IND 1a.Georgia Born Windstorm, PM, Margie Ridings 1b. Pond Rivers Pressure On, PM, Joshua Griggs 2a. Penrosa Behr Devil, PM, Tim Penn 2b. Stella’s Natural Disaster, PF, Mike Duvall 3a. Crow Creek Sugarbaby, PF, Ken Black 3b. Right Stuff’s Warrior, GSP, William Padovan 4a. Tenacee Rowdy, PM, Isenberg/Phillips 4b. Cates Rocket…
15 Oct 2021 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2021 National Amateur Pheasant Shooting Dog Championship

National Amateur Pheasant Shooting Dog Championship Lacy Township, NJ, Judges, Ronnie Rogers & Mike Mullineaux Starting Thursday October 21, 2021   1a. Fluid Drive, PM, Joe Lordi 1b. Springflow’s Back Bruiser, PM, Chris Catanzarite 2a. Thomas Adirondack Tripp, PM, Jim Thomas 2b. Limbsmoke Skeet Rock, SM, Lloyd Miller 3a. Bella Bull, PF, Ernie Saniga                                 …
27 Sep 2021 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2021 National Amateur Grouse Championship

National Amateur Grouse Championship Meredith, MI September 30, 2021 Judges, Joe Cammisa & Dave Terhaar   1a. Wayward Flying Tomato, SM, McMillen/Gomes 1b. Warriors Zeke, PM, Eric Mundan 2a. Runnin On Duncan, SM, Robert Boos 2b. Thornapple Cody, SM, Bob Leet 3a. Springpond Rockin Gibby, SM Lonnie Rademacher 3b. Vital’s Grouse Ringer, SM, Gary Vitali 4a. Ghost Train Sassy, SF, Tom Fruchey 4b. Rowlings Star, SF, IS Chuck Rowling 5a.…
27 May 2021 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2021 National Amateur Chukar Shooting Dog Championship

National Amateur Chukar Shooting Dog Championship April 17, 2021 – Red Rock, Reno, Nevada Judges: Joe Gower, Newcastle, CA Jarry Walton, Reno, NV Braces: 1. (T) Painted Owyhee Sagebrush, PF Handler: Bridget Ledington (B) Love Train, PF Handler: Ton Griffin 2. (T) Painted Molly, PF Handler: Jim Ledington (B) Elhew See Me Charm’m, PM Handler: Todd Schaaf 3. (T) Tucalota’s Rebel Rush, PM Handler: Ed Mayhew (B) SB Always Dreamin,…
12 Apr 2021 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2021 International Woodcock Championship Drawing

International Amateur Woodcock Championship Meredith, MI   April 16, 2021 Judges: Ben Mergens and Justin McGrail 1a. Springspond C’Note, SM, Michael Brown 1b. Grouse Trails Cracker Jack, PM, John McKellop 2a. Vitali’s Grouse Ringer T, SM, Gary Vitali 2b. Nobodies Shadow, SM, Bob Wheelock 3a. I’ll Be Back, SM, Norm Meeder 3b. Double Duece Butters, PM, Doug McMillen 4a. Faith Maximum Justice, PM, Ken Delong 4b. Snyder’s Pioneer Scout, SM, Ken…
25 Feb 2021 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2021 National Amateur Derby Championship

National Amateur Derby Championship March 6, 2021   Dixie Plantation, Livingston Place Judges: William Smith and Johnny Atkinson   1a. Stormed In, PF, Matt Pendergest 1b. Rester’s Cajun Queen, PF, IS, Cecil Rester 2a. Spencer’s Ramblin Justice, PM, Robbie Thomas 2b. Neely’s Business Man, PM, John Neely 3a. Redhills Rain, PM, Bart Goodson 3b. Touch’s Time To Shine, PM, Scholar/Watson 4a. Burches Set Em Up Joe, PM, Jonathan Burch 4b. Touch’s…