Category: Championships ~ Drawings

03 Mar 2019 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2018-2019 National Amateur Derby Championship Drawing

March 8, 2019
Ames Plantation, Grand Junction, TN
Judges: Garland Priddy, Collier Smith

1a K H Game Wardon, PM, Griffin/Bonner
1b SF Benchmark, PM, Larry Smith

2a Big Creek’s Coldwater Frank, PM, James Heimdal
2b Superstition Final Touch, PM, Peterson/Spencer

3a Bad Praires Valley Girl, PF, Quinton Wiseman
3b Small’s White Gold, PF, IS, Small/ Ashburn

4a Mohawk Mill Trail, PM, Gary Winall
4b Bad Prairie Strom Force, Pm, Quinton Wiseman

5a Cocklebur’s X Files, PM, Spencer/Peterson
5b SF Stetson, PM, Larry Smith

03 Mar 2019 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2018-2019 National Amateur Quail Championship Drawing

March 4, 2019
Ames Plantation, Grand Junction, TN
Judges, Garland Priddy & Collier Smith

1a Mohawk Mill Pirate, PM, Gary Winall
1b Erin’s Full Throttle, PM, Ivester/Epp

2a Mac Golva B, SM, Marion Brown
2b. Dubose’s Daddy Boy, PM, Bobby Dubose

3a Rester’s Super Chief, PM, Cecil Rester
3b Erin’s Trace, PM, Mason/Epp

4a Rebel Pirate, PM, David Williams
4b Marque’s Armed Robber, PM, Ivester/Epp

30 Jan 2019 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2018-2019 National Amateur Shooting Dog Championship Drawing

Feb 1, 2019
Camp Robinson WMA, Conway, AR
Judges: Dr. Buck Neil, Gary Young

1a. Tangled Sheets, PF, Johnny Taylor
1b. Iron and Oak, SM, Ross Leonard

2a. Hale’s Southern Touch, PM, Jeff Hale
2b. Miller’s Special Addition, PF, Miller/Miller

3a. Prime Passion Lane, PF, Peterson/Servais
3b. Heard Hill’s Jaybird, PM, Heard/Heard

4a. Miller’s Shoot Em Liz, PF, Ronnie Miller
4b. Nemaha Night Hawk, PM, Pat McInteer

30 Jan 2019 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2018-2019 National Amateur Shooting Dog Derby Championship Drawing

Jan 31, 2019
Camp Robinson WMA, Mayflower, AR
Judges: Dr. Buck Neil, Gary Young

1a. Nickajack Pathfinder, PM, Ross Leonard
1b. Big Creek’s Coldwater Bandit, PF, James Heimdal

2a. Neely’s Seal The Deal, PM, John Neely
2b. Riding Fences, PM, John Davis

3a. Wiggins Super Sin, PF, Jason Super
3b. Hale’s High Flyer, PF, Jeff Hale

4a. Neely’s Standing Ovation, PM, John Neely
4b. Big Creek Cold Water Frank, PM, James Heimdal

10 Dec 2018 News > Championships ~ Drawings

National Amateur Walking Shooting Dog Championship Drawing

Dec 12, 2018
Sportsmen’s Association Grounds, Grovesprings, MO
Judges: Gailen Cooper, Caleb Bryson

1a. Wolf Creek Colby, PM, Dan Crunk
1b. Sulther Creek Woodman, GSM, Emmet Sasser

2a. Skyview High Regard, SF, Jason Patty
2b. Hainline’s Silver Star, PF, Jeff Hainline

3a. Ruth’s High Flying Goose, PM, Mike Roper
3b. Bye Bye GG, PF, F. Schoenborn

4a. Blair’s Witch Project, SM, Greg Blair
4b. Beauchoup Creek Buck, SM, Don Heisner

06 Dec 2018 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2018 – 2019 National Amateur Shooting Dog Invitational Championship Drawing

Dec 7, 2018
Round Pond Plantation, Leesburg, GA
Judges: Judd Carlton, Mark McClean

Day 1

1a. Iron and Oak, SM, Ross Leonard
1b. Pineywoods Jackpot, SM, Darron Hendley

2a. Conway Twitty, PM, Alan Atkins
2b. At A Boy Roy, PM, George Kimbrell

3a. Sugarknoll Bushwacker, PM, Pete Del Collo
3b. Rentz’s Fire and Ice, PM, Joe Rentz

4a. Mac’s Hi Ho Silver, PM, Tim McClurg
4b. Back Country Bonnie, PF, Kevin Joyce

17 Oct 2018 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2018 – 2019 National Amateur Pheasant Championship Drawing

Oct 19, 2018
Tri-Valley Wildlife Area, Zanesville, OH
Judges: Jon Lam, Keith Lowry

1a. Stonefree B, SM, Marian Brown
1b. Mac’s High Ho Silver, PM, Tim McClurg

2a. S F Saltwater, PM, Larry Smith
2b. Miller’s Arctic Breeze, PF, Jack Alexander

3a. S F Stetson, PM, Larry Smith
3b. Windy Hills Rayban, PM, Kent Merryman

4a. Nosam’s Rock Creek, PM, Ray Wheeler
4b. S F Benchmark, PM, Larry Smith

5a. Wibaux Sun B, SM, Marian Brown
5b. Dialed In, PF, Jim Pendergest

25 Sep 2018 News > Championships ~ Drawings

2018 – 2019 National Amateur Grouse Championship Drawing

September 27th, 2018
Meredith, MI
Judges: Tim Tufts & Bill Holtan

1a. Blast Zone, SM, Thor Kain
1b. Vitali’s Grouse Ringer Tony, SM, Gary Vitali

2a. Deep Timber Puma, SM, Pete Casgrain
2b. Quail Trap Will, SM, Dave Hawk

3a. Thornapple Cody, SM, Bob Leet
3b. Highbanks Back N Black, PM, Nelson/Merlington

4a. River’s Edge Molly, SF, IS, Pat Cooke
4b. All On, PF, IS, Thor Kain

5a. Glenrae’s Outlander, PM, Ann Naus
5b. Travel Alert, SM, Harold Holmes