2016 National Amateur Walking Shooting Dog Campionship ~ Drawing

The National Amateur Walking Shooting Dog Championship in Harrisville, PA will start Friday November 18 at 7:30 AM. They will run 7 braces a day. 38 dogs were drawn. Good luck to all!

1A Phillip’s Half Moon, SF, Doug McMillen
1B Sumac’s Coventry, PF, Thor Kain

2A Miss Penstar, SF, Mike Spotts
2B Freeze Wa, SM,  Rob Matson

3A Texas Honey Bee, SF, Kevin Klein
3B Beaver Meadow Rose, PF, Kain/Camissa

4A Single Shot Barley, SF, Larry Sutter
4B Pleasant Valley Copper, PM, John Stitler

5A No Hitting No Spitting, PM, David McKay
5B Wicked Thunder Alley, PM, Teri Propst

6A Double Duece Dexter, PM, Doug McMillen
6B Dew Sweeper, PM, Richard Straub

7A La Sombra, PM, Carlos Escalante
7B HW Forty Four Magnum, PM, Regis Linn

8A Let’s Do It, PM, Tom Derosa
8B North Country Girl, PF, David McKay

9A Way Better Rocky, PM, Bishop/Park
9B Bud of Piney Wood, PM, Mike Spott

10A Back Country Bonnie, PF, Chris Catanzarite      
10B Fire Away, SM, Doug McMillen

11A Kendall’ Hills Dawson Creek, PM, Tim Perschke
11B Upper Cove Billy Babe, SF, Capocci/Kazic

12A Mac’s Gunny Lou, SF, Tim McClurg
12B Nobody’s Shadow, SM, Bob Wheelock

13A Sutter’s Back Country Race, SF, Larry Sutter
13B Anna Lake Kiah, SF, Rob Matson

14A Islander, SM, Kazic/Spotts
14B Double Duece Molly, PF, Doug McMillen

15A Back Country Polly, PF, Chris Catanzarite
15B Out of the Shadows, SF, Bob Wheelock

16A Grouse Hill Bell, PF, Capocci/Kazic
16B Wayward Flying Tomato, SM, Tim Perschke

17A Grouse Trails Pride, PF, John McKellop III
17B Pistol Grip, PM, Rob Matson

18A Waybetter Butch, PM, Catanzarite/Park
18B Double Duece Peter, PM, Doug McMillen

19A Pleasant Valley Doc, PM, John Stitler
19B Bog Brook Okie Dokie, SF, Thom Richardson

Please check back later in case a redraw was required.

 
 
 
 
More

2016 National Amateur Pheasant Championship ~ Drawing

Dresden, Ohio
October 21, 2016
Judges: B.J. Wright & Derek Bonner

1a. Cole Train, PM, Fred Corder
1b. Creekside Tom, PM, Wohlgamoth/McClurg
2a. Windyhill’s Drive By, PM, Kent Merryman
2b. Hollywood Bo, SM, Regis Linn
3a. Dunn’s Tried and True, PM, Will Dunn
3b. SF Mapleleaf, PF, Larry Smith
4a. Caladen’s Rail Hawk, PM, Fred Corder
4b. Mac’s Hi-Oh Silver, PM, McClurg/Wohlgamoth
5a. Raag’s Miss Lightfoot, PF(IS), Ray Wheeler
5b. Hollywood Madam, PF, Regis Linn
6a. Game Bo, PM, Fred Corder
6b. Windyhill’s Rayban, PM, Kent Merryman
7a. Stonefree B, SM, Marion Brown
7b. Creekside Bo, PM, Wohlgamoth/McClurg
8a. Huron’s Creek’s Mr. Twister, PM, William Branham
8b. Dunn’s Breakout, PM, Will Dunn
9a. Game Call, PM, Fred Corder
9b. Glenmere’s Sentinel, PM, Jeff Haggis
10a. SF Bandwagon, PM, Larry Smith
10b. Nosam Rock Creek, PM, Ray Wheeler
11a. Dunn’s Break Job, PM, Will Dunn
11b. Reloaded, PM, Jim Pendergest
12a. Alibi’s Pic, PM, Ralph Gillota
12b. Wibaux B, SM, Marion Brown
13a. Dialed In, PF, Jim Pendergest
13b. Windy Hill’s Hammerin Hank, PM, Kent Merryman
14a. Mac’s Silver Legacy, PF, McClurg/Wohlgamoth

Please check back later in case a redraw was required.

Good luck to all!
 

More

2016 National Amateur Grouse Championship ~ Drawing

Moose Junction, Wisconsin
Starts: Saturday, October 22, 2016
Judges: Scott Anderson and Dr. Charles Wolfe

1a Rain Delay, PM, Brent Sittlow
1b Grouse Hollow Niko, SM, Jack Storer
2a Keystone True Passion, SM, Sig Degitz
2b Pine Straw Smudge, SM, Dale Ash
3a Zumbo Stinky Pete, PM, Dale Windhorst
3b Woods R Calling Colby, SM, Bill Fraham
4a Abigale, SF, Ed Graddy
4b Blue Bette, SF (IS), Dave Moore      
5a Hartland Maisy Mae, SF, Tim Kaufman
5b Megan’s Paige Turner, PF, Ben Mergens
6a Tim’s Setter Rosie, SF, Tim Callahan
6b Northern Lights Venus, PM, Sig Degitz
7a Hawthorne Lit Up, PF, Brent Sittlow
7b Rufus Delfuego, SM, Neil Anderson
8a Lake Effect Tilly, SF, Tim Kaufman
8b Woods R Calling Dash, SM, Bill Fraham
9a Tim’s Setter Frank, SM, Tim Callahan
9b Northern Light Rhea, SF, Sig Degitz

Course order:
East Course
New Course
Course 1
2/3 Course
Bear Bait Course
Beaver Dam Course

Open Derby (following championship)         
Judges: Bill Fraham and Neil Anderson

1a Cynder, SF, Sig Degitz
1b Northern Slopes Star, SF, Ed Grady
2a Little Miss Sunshine, SF(IS), Brad Holt
2b War Paint, SF, Paul Cook
3a Northern Lights Sirus, SM, Sig Degitz
3b Northern Slopes Breeze, SF, Ed Grady
4a Cooper, PM, Jeff Hintz
4b Northern Lights Leo, SM, Sig Degitz

Please check back later in case a redraw was required.
             
 

More
Certificate Date Stake Placed Total Dogs Bonus Points Points